609 Enright Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
East Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,865 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Enright Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $129,466, approximately $81 per square foot. 609 Enright Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Jones Marilyn A M
Bought by
Jones Marilyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Marilyn A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $17,052 | $6,251 | $10,801 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $17,052 | $6,251 | $10,801 |
| 2022 | $742 | $10,364 | $6,251 | $4,113 |
| 2021 | $725 | $10,364 | $6,251 | $4,113 |
| 2020 | $728 | $10,364 | $6,251 | $4,113 |
| 2019 | $727 | $9,422 | $5,684 | $3,738 |
| 2018 | $727 | $9,422 | $5,684 | $3,738 |
| 2017 | $700 | $9,422 | $5,684 | $3,738 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $13,661 | $5,985 | $7,676 |
| 2015 | $928 | $13,661 | $5,985 | $7,676 |
| 2014 | $933 | $13,661 | $5,985 | $7,676 |
| 2013 | $977 | $14,085 | $6,171 | $7,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map