609 Flagstone Way Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Flagstone Way, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $434,881, approximately $183 per square foot. 609 Flagstone Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $423,508 | $88,750 | $334,758 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $261,414 | $42,570 | $218,844 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $261,414 | $42,570 | $218,844 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $261,414 | $42,570 | $218,844 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $261,414 | $42,570 | $218,844 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $261,414 | $42,570 | $218,844 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $261,414 | $42,570 | $218,844 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $260,824 | $35,475 | $225,349 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $260,824 | $35,475 | $225,349 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $260,824 | $35,475 | $225,349 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $260,431 | $38,053 | $222,378 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $260,431 | $38,053 | $222,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map