609 Flint Dr Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $345,676
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Flint Dr, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $326,169, approximately $162 per square foot. 609 Flint Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Haughton Elementary School, Haughton Middle School, and Haughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Reggie Collier Llc
Bought by
Thueme Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,199
Outstanding Balance
$245,990
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thueme Erik | $273,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thueme Erik | $280,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $30,578 | $4,000 | $26,578 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $30,578 | $4,000 | $26,578 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $26,020 | $4,000 | $22,020 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $26,020 | $4,000 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $26,020 | $4,000 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $205 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $232 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $232 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $218 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $218 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map