609 Forest Glen Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $658,000
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Forest Glen Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $636,056, approximately $418 per square foot. 609 Forest Glen Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Delmy Gomez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Ana D | $449,944 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Ana D | $405,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,061 | $499,000 | $208,700 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $6,061 | $468,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $438,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $408,700 | $208,700 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $398,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $387,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $376,900 | $194,000 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $373,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $369,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $365,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,292 | $363,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $361,533 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 812 Forest Glen Rd
- 9911 Renfrew Rd
- 10015 Grayson Ave
- 10032 Dallas Ave
- 9601 Bruce Dr
- 10006 Portland Place
- 10128 Hereford Place
- 617 Lycoming St
- 513 Gilmoure Dr
- 10128 Dallas Ave
- 1102 Meurilee Ln
- 10149 Sutherland Rd
- 10010 Raynor Rd
- 9405 Thornhill Rd
- 203 Baden St
- 906 Dryden Ct
- 202 Baden St
- 703 Dryden St
- 9503 Ocala St
- 9329 Harvey Rd
- 605 Forest Glen Rd
- 607 Forest Glen Rd
- 603 Forest Glen Rd
- 604 Stirling Rd
- 602 Stirling Rd
- 700 Stirling Rd
- 601 Forest Glen Rd
- 9802 Lorain Ave
- 702 Stirling Rd
- 611 Forest Glen Rd
- 9804 Lorain Ave
- 704 Stirling Rd
- 606 Forest Glen Rd
- 604 Forest Glen Rd
- 608 Forest Glen Rd
- 701 Forest Glen Rd
- 602 Forest Glen Rd
- 610 Forest Glen Rd
- 706 Stirling Rd
- 600 Forest Glen Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.