NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $216,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,302 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Attached Carport
  • Keenan Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2021

A wonderful starter home or vacation home Located in Lake Conroe Forest. Access to lake to launch your boat. Close to shopping and restaurants. Schedule your appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Arriola

HH Premier Realty, LLC License #0574554 Listed on: 07/01/2021

Co-Listed By

Kristina Morgan

HH Premier Realty, LLC License #0616422

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Chavez

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0727625

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,969

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,263

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub with Shower

Schools

  • Keenan Elementary School
  • Oak Hill Junior High School
  • Lake Creek High School

Additional Features

  • 7,263 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Imc Association, Phone Number (936) 756-0032
  • Lake Conroe Forest Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,969

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,263 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1667
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HHPR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 832-577-0001
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Conroe Forest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:6585-03-28200
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: IMC
  • Phone: 936-756-0032
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: KEENAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 37 - Montgomery
  • High School: LAKE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: OAK HILL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1969.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2021
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
List Price
$165,000
Current Estimated Value
$191,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%
Original Mortgage
$162,993
Outstanding Balance
$148,278
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Forbes James Hubert -- Texas Homeland Title
Piert Fred W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Forbes James Hubert $162,993
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Sold -- -- --
07/05/2021 07/05/21 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 For Sale $165,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,206 $158,100 $21,789 $136,311
2024 $2,948 $164,636 $21,789 $142,847
2023 $2,948 $155,560 $21,790 $133,770
2022 $3,096 $148,830 $23,980 $124,850
2021 $1,873 $86,620 $9,440 $77,180
2020 $2,008 $89,190 $9,440 $79,750
2019 $1,860 $80,380 $9,440 $70,940
2018 $1,629 $70,400 $7,260 $63,140
2017 $1,638 $70,400 $7,260 $63,140
2016 $1,712 $73,610 $7,260 $66,350
2015 $1,124 $69,100 $7,500 $61,600
2014 $1,124 $56,610 $3,600 $53,010

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10242323

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6585-03-28200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.