609 Gail Ave Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Gail Ave, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $328,005. 609 Gail Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Pfaff Laura A
Bought by
Vermes Jonathan J and Vermes Tiffany J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Outstanding Balance
$91,241
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Pfaff Todd D
Bought by
Pfaff Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermes Jonathan J | $168,500 | None Available | |
| Pfaff Laura A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vermes Jonathan J | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $308,200 | $67,100 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $232,800 | $47,900 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $232,800 | $47,900 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $192,000 | $33,400 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $192,000 | $33,400 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $192,000 | $33,400 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $178,500 | $33,700 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $178,500 | $33,700 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $178,500 | $33,700 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $167,700 | $33,600 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $167,700 | $33,600 | $134,100 |
| 2013 | $3,480 | $167,700 | $33,600 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map