609 Grace Ave Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Grace Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $82,179, approximately $51 per square foot. 609 Grace Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Lovelady Helen M
Bought by
Lovelady Donald H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Charles H Lovelady
Bought by
Lovelady Helen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovelady Donald H | -- | Attorney | |
| Lovelady Helen M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $15,215 | $3,847 | $11,368 |
| 2024 | $923 | $15,215 | $3,847 | $11,368 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $15,215 | $3,847 | $11,368 |
| 2022 | $865 | $11,068 | $2,748 | $8,320 |
| 2021 | $866 | $11,068 | $2,748 | $8,320 |
| 2020 | $855 | $11,070 | $2,750 | $8,320 |
| 2019 | $918 | $11,840 | $4,280 | $7,560 |
| 2018 | $906 | $11,840 | $4,280 | $7,560 |
| 2017 | $933 | $11,840 | $4,280 | $7,560 |
| 2016 | $933 | $12,020 | $4,280 | $7,740 |
| 2015 | $933 | $12,020 | $4,280 | $7,740 |
| 2014 | $925 | $12,020 | $4,280 | $7,740 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $13,510 | $4,280 | $9,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map