609 Greer St Waco, TX 76710
Heart of Texas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,626 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Greer St, Waco, TX 76710 and is currently estimated at $186,407, approximately $155 per square foot. 609 Greer St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tennyson Middle School, and Waco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Ferguson Simth Properties
Bought by
Coronado Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Ferguson Simth Properties
Bought by
Coronado Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Chavez Elizabeth
Bought by
Ferguson Smith Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Ferguson Smith Properties
Bought by
Chavez Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Maria | $74,727 | None Available | |
| Coronado Maria | $74,727 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Smith Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Elizabeth | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavez Elizabeth | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $144,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $119,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $108,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $103,350 | $16,080 | $87,270 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $89,680 | $15,390 | $74,290 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $87,280 | $14,610 | $72,670 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $84,430 | $13,920 | $70,510 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $72,870 | $13,310 | $59,560 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $68,090 | $12,970 | $55,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map