609 Grove St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Menominee South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,250 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Grove St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $252,063, approximately $183 per square foot. 609 Grove St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Webster Stanley Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Schultz Terry L
Bought by
Schultz Investments & Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Investments & Construction Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,047 | $163,000 | $13,700 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $93,400 | $8,600 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $93,400 | $8,600 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $93,400 | $8,600 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $93,400 | $8,600 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $93,400 | $8,600 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $93,400 | $8,600 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $93,400 | $8,600 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $89,900 | $8,100 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $89,900 | $8,100 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $89,900 | $8,100 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | $2,156 | $89,900 | $8,100 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map