Estimated Value: $100,311 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Harrison Ave, Penn, PA 15675 and is currently estimated at $123,078. 609 Harrison Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Heritage Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Holmes Joseph R and Holmes Jennifer J
Bought by
Holmes Jennifer I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Swank Daniel M and Swank Kimberly A
Bought by
Holmes Joseph R and Holmes Jennifer I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,424
Outstanding Balance
$66,591
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Swank Kimberly A and Swank Daniel M
Bought by
Swank Daniel M and Swank Kimberly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Jennifer I | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Joseph R | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Swank Daniel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Joseph R | $85,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,215 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2025 | $1,189 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2016 | $992 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2015 | $992 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
| 2014 | $974 | $8,710 | $800 | $7,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map