Seller's Agent in 2020
Arthur Flores
All Season Realty
(830) 570-0850
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $195,774
Agents look at agent confidential remarks for offer instructions and notice. Nice size 3 bedroom, 2 bath, with 2 carport attached in a one road neighborhood. Located just blocks away from schools. This home has appliances, ceramic floors, and an unscreened back porch. Check out the large storage building or workshop. Wired and ready for move in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $87,677 | None Available | |
| Park Doris Lorene Baker | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Alex | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Doris Lorene Baker | $65,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $174,900 | $21,260 | $153,640 |
| 2024 | $40 | $178,600 | $21,260 | $157,340 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $142,990 | $21,260 | $121,730 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $137,020 | $21,260 | $115,760 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $125,800 | $16,770 | $109,030 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $110,390 | $8,660 | $101,730 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $113,980 | $8,660 | $105,320 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $108,840 | $8,660 | $100,180 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $98,600 | $8,000 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $95,770 | $8,000 | $87,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,970 | $8,000 | $82,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,650 | $8,000 | $79,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Arthur Flores
All Season Realty
(830) 570-0850
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melissa Hartman
Kingdom Realty & Investments LLC
(210) 639-7585
11 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1437556
APN: R56071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.