NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $114,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
4,487 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2023

Last sale price $90,000

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $785 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Fenced Yard
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of October 2023

This duplex could also be converted back to a single family home- the choice is yours! This spacious, sound home has 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath on each level. Both units also have a good sized living room, dining room, and kitchen. Nice, quiet location with a cute deck and nice fenced yard. Priced to sell, this is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Latta

Heartland Realty 11 LLC License #475190370 Listed on: 09/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

JD Gieson

RE/MAX of Rock Valley License #475189224

RE/MAX of Rock Valley

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,290

Year Built

  • Built in 1906

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 45x100
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,290

Year Built

Built in 1906

Lot Details

4,487 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1906
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Cars: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 45X100
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 19

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1289.7
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2023
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Mccarver Janet C
Bought by
Bajic David J
Seller's Agent
Sylvia Latta
Heartland Realty 11 LLC
Buyer's Agent
JD Gieson
RE/MAX of Rock Valley
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.11%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$104,703

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,703
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.14%
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,406
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,297

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bajic David J $90,000 Hbw
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bajic David J $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Sold $90,000 +0.1% --
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2023 09/13/23 For Sale $89,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,715 $29,634 $3,566 $26,068
2023 $1,504 $27,188 $3,272 $23,916
2022 $1,290 $24,494 $2,948 $21,546
2021 $1,128 $22,680 $2,730 $19,950
2020 $1,156 $22,845 $2,701 $20,144
2019 $1,097 $22,179 $2,622 $19,557
2018 $1,035 $21,745 $2,571 $19,174
2017 $1,434 $20,909 $2,472 $18,437
2016 $1,456 $21,063 $2,449 $18,614
2015 $1,396 $21,063 $2,449 $18,614
2014 $1,372 $21,063 $2,449 $18,614
2013 $1,382 $21,500 $2,500 $19,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11884296

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-08-05-309-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.