609 Jacobson Ave Madison, WI 53714
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $556,266
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Jacobson Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $428,067, approximately $164 per square foot. 609 Jacobson Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Guevara Darwin and Vega Veronica
Bought by
Villa Jennifer Laura and Vega Erick Rodrigo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$223,017
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Jennifer Laura | $258,000 | Nations Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Jennifer Laura | $253,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $461,700 | $116,600 | $345,100 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $461,700 | $116,600 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $298,100 | $65,000 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $298,100 | $65,000 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $298,100 | $65,000 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $298,100 | $65,000 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $298,100 | $65,000 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $4,724 | $266,600 | $65,000 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $4,841 | $266,600 | $65,000 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $266,600 | $65,000 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $266,600 | $65,000 | $201,600 |
| 2014 | $5,711 | $266,600 | $65,000 | $201,600 |
| 2013 | $5,579 | $266,600 | $65,000 | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map