Estimated Value: $133,376 - $200,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Johnson Ave, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $159,094, approximately $113 per square foot. 609 Johnson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Dewayne Watkins and Elizab Christina
Bought by
Paddock Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$119,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Watkins Naomi
Bought by
Watkins Derek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Katrina Starnes
Bought by
Paddock Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Lemm Justin
Bought by
Welch Cheryl Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Luker Melody
Bought by
Lemm Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Nute Raymond E
Bought by
Watkins Derek Dewayne and Watkins Christina Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,348
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Cogdill Debra F
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Lemm Marline and Luker Ronald
Bought by
Luker Melody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Dickison Marybelle
Bought by
Cogdill Debra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,102
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Shane
Bought by
Jackson Melody and Lemm Marline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddock Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watkins Derek | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paddock Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Welch Cheryl Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Lemm Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Derek Dewayne | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $37,620 | None Available | |
| Luker Melody | -- | None Available | |
| Cogdill Debra F | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Melody | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paddock Michael | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Derek Dewayne | $46,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Cogdill Debra F | $80,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $13,030 | $1,350 | $11,680 |
| 2024 | $4 | $11,860 | $1,140 | $10,720 |
| 2023 | $409 | $11,860 | $1,140 | $10,720 |
| 2022 | $374 | $10,890 | $1,140 | $9,750 |
| 2020 | $346 | $9,920 | $1,140 | $8,780 |
| 2019 | $347 | $9,920 | $1,140 | $8,780 |
| 2018 | $346 | $9,920 | $1,140 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $346 | $9,920 | $1,140 | $8,780 |
| 2016 | $324 | $9,220 | $1,030 | $8,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map