609 Julia Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $369,600 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Julia Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $407,150, approximately $198 per square foot. 609 Julia Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Miklosey William J and Miklosey Patricia L
Bought by
Miklosey William J and Miklosey Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Miklosey William and Miklosey Patrici
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miklosey William J | -- | None Available | |
| Miklosey William | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $122,357 | $26,352 | $96,005 |
| 2023 | -- | $108,598 | $23,389 | $85,209 |
| 2022 | $6,534 | $99,842 | $21,503 | $78,339 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $95,693 | $21,572 | $74,121 |
| 2020 | $6,258 | $90,583 | $20,420 | $70,163 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $90,583 | $20,420 | $70,163 |
| 2018 | $6,645 | $87,953 | $19,827 | $68,126 |
| 2017 | $6,645 | $83,997 | $20,673 | $63,324 |
| 2016 | $6,598 | $82,036 | $20,190 | $61,846 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $81,088 | $19,957 | $61,131 |
| 2013 | $5,699 | $82,405 | $19,651 | $62,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map