609 Julia St Unit 13 Urbana, OH 43078
Estimated Value: $200,029 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Julia St Unit 13, Urbana, OH 43078 and is currently estimated at $204,257, approximately $148 per square foot. 609 Julia St Unit 13 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Junior High School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Inskeep James W
Bought by
Davis Seymour V and Davis Daniel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Seymour V | $84,340 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $63,270 | $7,000 | $56,270 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $43,510 | $3,140 | $40,370 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $43,510 | $3,140 | $40,370 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $43,510 | $3,140 | $40,370 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $34,670 | $2,500 | $32,170 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $34,670 | $2,500 | $32,170 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $34,670 | $2,500 | $32,170 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $31,100 | $2,450 | $28,650 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $31,100 | $2,450 | $28,650 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $31,100 | $2,450 | $28,650 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $29,740 | $2,450 | $27,290 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $29,740 | $2,450 | $27,290 |
| 2013 | $1,074 | $33,890 | $4,900 | $28,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map