609 Laja Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $341,621 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Laja Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $352,405, approximately $190 per square foot. 609 Laja Loop is a home with nearby schools including San Isidro El, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
K R K Limited
Bought by
Medina Omar and Garza Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$219,778
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,627
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Omar | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Omar | $250,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $329,245 | $95,496 | $233,749 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $315,560 | $95,496 | $220,064 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $289,449 | $82,702 | $206,747 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $250,773 | $72,009 | $178,764 |
| 2021 | $6,148 | $239,178 | $55,139 | $184,039 |
| 2020 | $6,106 | $237,280 | $55,140 | $182,140 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $46,870 | $46,870 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map