609 Lavender Ct West River, MD 20778
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $850,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Lavender Ct, West River, MD 20778 and is currently estimated at $790,381, approximately $239 per square foot. 609 Lavender Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Shady Side Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Baerga Manuel A
Bought by
Wallace Vernon and Walace Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,200
Outstanding Balance
$298,527
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$491,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Baerga Manuel A
Bought by
Wallace Vernon and Walace Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$574,200
Outstanding Balance
$298,527
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$491,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Md Homes Cr Llc
Bought by
Baerga Manuel A and Baerga Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
South Creek Realty Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Md Homes Cr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Vernon | $638,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Vernon | $638,000 | -- | |
| Baerga Manuel A | $366,975 | -- | |
| Md Homes Cr Llc | $30,997 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Vernon | $574,200 | |
| Closed | Wallace Vernon | $574,200 | |
| Closed | Baerga Manuel A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $579,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,537 | $551,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $522,300 | $158,300 | $364,000 |
| 2022 | $5,867 | $520,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $516,300 | $173,300 | $343,000 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $511,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,140 | $506,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $502,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $494,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $486,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $478,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map