609 Meade St Throop, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $138,907 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Meade St, Throop, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $177,227, approximately $132 per square foot. 609 Meade St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus, The Geneva School, and Nativity Miguel School of Scranton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Goreschak Elizabeth and Goreschak Joseph
Bought by
Goreschak Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goreschak Justin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,863 | $201,180 | $42,570 | $158,610 |
| 2025 | $1,768 | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $784 | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $850 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map