609 Mountain St Marquette, MI 49855
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Mountain St, Marquette, MI 49855 and is currently estimated at $379,566, approximately $208 per square foot. 609 Mountain St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Superior Hills Elementary School, Bothwell Middle School, and Marquette Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Bought by
Chan Jonathan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Jonathan B | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $196 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |