609 Munes St Athens, WI 54411
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Munes St, Athens, WI 54411 and is currently estimated at $119,621. 609 Munes St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Athens Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $65,100 | $25,000 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $302 | $26,000 | $18,900 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $606 | $26,000 | $18,900 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $496 | $26,000 | $18,900 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $499 | $26,000 | $18,900 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $507 | $26,000 | $18,900 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $497 | $26,000 | $18,900 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $447 | $26,000 | $18,900 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $449 | $26,000 | $18,900 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $502 | $26,000 | $18,900 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $501 | $26,000 | $18,900 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $495 | $26,000 | $18,900 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map