NOT LISTED FOR SALE

609 N 6th St Marlow, OK 73055

Estimated Value: $70,338 - $81,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
896 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2021

Last sale price $57,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $454 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2021

Great area take a look at this home. This is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has had some remodel done. Nice hardwood floors, New windows, New lights & ceiling fans fresh paint, tub w/shower, blinds & some window treatments. Carport for 2 cars. Large backyard with 6 foot chain link fencing. Make a wonderful Starter Home.

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Lynn Benton

MARLOW REAL ESTATE License #132079

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $336

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Inside Utility
  • Wood Flooring
  • Gas Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Carport
  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$336

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 609 N 6TH
  • Second Address Number: 609
  • Home Age: 51-99 Years
  • OCCUPANCY: Owner
  • Price per Sq Ft: 63.62
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: OK
  • Building Stories: Single Story
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Sub Code: None
  • TaxAmountDollars: 336
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 44

Interior Features

  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Live/Dine Combo
  • Kitchen Equipment: Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Cooling: Central Gas Heat, Central Electric Cool, Vents in Ceiling
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 801-1000
  • Basement Type: Single House

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Good Condition
  • Exterior: Frame
  • Water Extras: Hardwood Floors, Some Curtains/Drapes, Some Shades/Blinds, Storage Shed
  • Lot: Trees, Fenced Yard, Chain Link Fence
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Carport
  • Number of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Water and Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • SPECIALAMENITIES: Thermopane

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL

Schools

  • Elementary School: Marlow

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less than 1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2021
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
List Price
$57,000
Sold Price
$57,000
Current Estimated Value
$75,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,585
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$54,150
Outstanding Balance
$49,208
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,377

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2021
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Kaul Quentin Dale and Kaul Dorothea Irene
Bought by
Kaul Jason Dale
Buyer's Agent
Debbie Lynn Benton
MARLOW REAL ESTATE
List Price
$57,000
Sold Price
$57,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,150
Outstanding Balance
$49,208
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,377

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Kaul Lori Ann
Bought by
Kaul Jason Dale and Kaul Quentin Dale

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Latimer Mary Helen
Bought by
Kaul Lori K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Levendosky Megan $57,000 Stephens County Abstract Co
Kaul Jason Dale -- Stephens Co Abstract Co
Kaul Jason Dale -- Stephens County Abstract Co
Kaul Jason Dale $31,000 None Available
Kaul Lori K $30,000 None Available
Latimer Buster M $18,000 Stewart Abstract & Title Of
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Levendosky Megan $54,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Sold $57,000 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 For Sale $57,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $610 $6,066 $1,154 $4,912
2024 $644 $6,293 $1,154 $5,139
2023 $644 $6,272 $1,154 $5,118
2022 $643 $6,274 $1,154 $5,120
2021 $357 $3,957 $1,154 $2,803
2020 $336 $3,590 $1,154 $2,436
2019 $319 $3,434 $804 $2,630
2018 $302 $3,270 $338 $2,932
2017 $314 $3,414 $338 $3,076
2016 $313 $3,402 $494 $2,908
2015 $172 $3,402 $494 $2,908
2014 $172 $3,402 $494 $2,908
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 36009

APN: 3001-00-074-001-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.