609 N Hamilton St Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $90,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 N Hamilton St, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $82,624, approximately $111 per square foot. 609 N Hamilton St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Harminson William L
Bought by
Zaalishville Giorgi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,656
Outstanding Balance
$1,172
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaalishville Giorgi | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaalishville Giorgi | $51,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $437 | $19,242 | $1,339 | $17,903 |
| 2023 | $436 | $18,066 | $1,257 | $16,809 |
| 2022 | $435 | $17,531 | $2,761 | $14,770 |
| 2021 | $446 | $16,668 | $2,625 | $14,043 |
| 2020 | $447 | $16,006 | $2,521 | $13,485 |
| 2019 | $442 | $15,725 | $2,477 | $13,248 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $16,682 | $1,256 | $15,426 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $16,617 | $1,251 | $15,366 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $16,654 | $1,254 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $16,330 | $1,230 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,990 | $1,260 | $14,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,990 | $1,260 | $14,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map