609 N Main St Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $109,171 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 N Main St, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $128,543, approximately $110 per square foot. 609 N Main St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Bought by
Garza Tony Schooley Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Napoles Francisco
Bought by
Garza Tony Schooley Sheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Bought by
Garza Tony Schooley Sheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Tony Schooley Sheryl | $19,300 | -- | |
| Garza Tony Schooley Sheryl | $41,900 | -- | |
| Garza Tony Schooley Sheryl | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $30,810 | $5,360 | $25,450 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $26,330 | $4,590 | $21,740 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $26,330 | $4,590 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $26,330 | $4,590 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $992 | $20,270 | $4,130 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $887 | $20,270 | $4,130 | $16,140 |
| 2019 | $894 | $19,500 | $4,130 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $876 | $19,500 | $4,130 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $877 | $19,500 | $4,130 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $877 | $19,500 | $4,130 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $862 | $19,460 | $4,130 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $857 | $19,460 | $4,130 | $15,330 |
| 2013 | $951 | $19,460 | $4,130 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map