609 N Olin Altona, IL 61414
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $83,000
Studio
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 N Olin, Altona, IL 61414 and is currently estimated at $68,436, approximately $74 per square foot. 609 N Olin is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including R O W V A Jr/Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $972 | $18,970 | $3,090 | $15,880 |
| 2023 | $972 | $17,780 | $2,900 | $14,880 |
| 2022 | $684 | $15,530 | $2,530 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $571 | $14,250 | $2,320 | $11,930 |
| 2020 | $559 | $13,570 | $2,210 | $11,360 |
| 2019 | $565 | $13,570 | $2,210 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $570 | $13,570 | $2,210 | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $558 | $13,570 | $2,210 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,310 | $2,170 | $11,140 |
| 2013 | $699 | $14,010 | $2,280 | $11,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map