609 North Rd SE Warren, OH 44484
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,919 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 North Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $131,230, approximately $174 per square foot. 609 North Rd SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, John F. Kennedy Catholic School - Lower Campus, and Holy Trinity Orthodox Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Harnack Faith and Harnack Russell
Bought by
Durda Candi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Outstanding Balance
$40,109
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Harnack Faith and Harnack Russell
Bought by
Durda Candi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Outstanding Balance
$40,109
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Harold T Rowbottom
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durda Candi | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Durda Candi | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Harold T Rowbottom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durda Candi | $65,250 | |
| Closed | Durda Candi | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $21,080 | $13,270 | $7,810 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $21,080 | $13,270 | $7,810 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $21,080 | $13,270 | $7,810 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $18,030 | $13,270 | $4,760 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $18,030 | $13,270 | $4,760 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $18,030 | $13,270 | $4,760 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $17,370 | $13,270 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $17,370 | $13,270 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $17,370 | $13,270 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $17,930 | $13,270 | $4,660 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $17,930 | $13,270 | $4,660 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $17,930 | $13,270 | $4,660 |
| 2013 | $1,009 | $18,210 | $13,270 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map