609 Nottoway Ave Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Nottoway Ave, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently priced at $182,000. 609 Nottoway Ave is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Chamberlain Raymond M
Bought by
Lawrie Zachary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrie Zachary A | $82,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $342 | $76,100 | $6,000 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $325 | $67,800 | $6,000 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $325 | $67,800 | $6,000 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $325 | $67,800 | $6,000 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $325 | $67,800 | $6,000 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $325 | $67,800 | $6,000 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $425 | $85,000 | $6,000 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $562 | $85,000 | $6,000 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $562 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $562 | $127,700 | $6,000 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map