609 Oak Ln Ingleside, IL 60041
Duck Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,532 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Oak Ln, Ingleside, IL 60041 and is currently estimated at $266,383, approximately $226 per square foot. 609 Oak Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Big Hollow Primary School, Big Hollow Elementary School, and Big Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2014
Sold by
Annarella Carol and Marino David P
Bought by
Annarella Carol L and Carol L Annarella Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Kruser Benjamin J and Kruser Michelle L
Bought by
Annarella Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$42,082
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$224,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Kruser Benjamin J
Bought by
Kruser Benjamin J and Kruser Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,067
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Ostrowski Gary T and Ostrowski Darla A
Bought by
Kruser Benjamin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,595
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annarella Carol L | -- | None Available | |
| Annarella Carol | $130,000 | -- | |
| Kruser Benjamin J | -- | -- | |
| Kruser Benjamin J | $64,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Annarella Carol | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruser Benjamin J | $93,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruser Benjamin J | $95,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $88,038 | $12,583 | $75,455 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $77,740 | $11,106 | $66,634 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $68,884 | $10,463 | $58,421 |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $66,144 | $7,128 | $59,016 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $62,347 | $6,719 | $55,628 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $56,949 | $6,623 | $50,326 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $30,481 | $6,351 | $24,130 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $39,038 | $7,970 | $31,068 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $35,844 | $7,365 | $28,479 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $32,782 | $6,736 | $26,046 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $30,592 | $6,286 | $24,306 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $28,181 | $8,938 | $19,243 |
| 2012 | $3,358 | $29,233 | $8,986 | $20,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map