609 Patrick Dr Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Patrick Dr, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $254,667, approximately $136 per square foot. 609 Patrick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Davis John
Bought by
Maxwell Arthur and Maxwell Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Davis John
Bought by
Butler Doreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Arthur | $12,000 | -- | |
| Butler Doreen | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $5,300 | $500 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $973 | $5,300 | $500 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $986 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $5,300 | $500 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $982 | $5,300 | $500 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $959 | $5,300 | $4,800 | $500 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $5,300 | $4,800 | $500 |
| 2017 | $371 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map