609 Paul Pointe Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $515,591 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Paul Pointe Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $565,148, approximately $181 per square foot. 609 Paul Pointe Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2000
Sold by
Martin James W and Martin Ruth A
Bought by
Martin James W and Martin Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,137 | $88,390 | $24,360 | $64,030 |
| 2024 | $6,137 | $88,260 | $22,460 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $88,260 | $22,460 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $5,502 | $73,550 | $14,970 | $58,580 |
| 2021 | $5,461 | $73,550 | $14,970 | $58,580 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $70,220 | $14,970 | $55,250 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $70,220 | $14,970 | $55,250 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $61,350 | $14,970 | $46,380 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $61,350 | $14,970 | $46,380 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $57,850 | $14,970 | $42,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map