NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $773,857 - $817,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,485 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 609 Pilot Point Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $796,714, approximately $228 per square foot. 609 Pilot Point Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Dr. E.T. Boon Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Mcdonald Edwin Allen and Mcdonald Karen M
Bought by
Wallace Michael and Wallace Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
$796,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,706
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,008

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Rothe Robert S and Rothe Merry A
Bought by
Mcdonald Edwin Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$338,520
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Bought by
Rothe Robert S and Rothe Merry A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,650
Interest Rate
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Lot Lines Ltd
Bought by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wallace Michael -- Chicago Title
Mcdonald Edwin Allen -- Hexter Fair Title Company
Rothe Robert S -- --
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp -- --
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wallace Michael $300,000
Previous Owner Mcdonald Edwin Allen $338,520
Previous Owner Rothe Robert S $350,650
Closed Rothe Robert S $65,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,349 $753,607 $210,000 $562,915
2024 $8,065 $685,097 $168,000 $597,061
2023 $8,065 $622,815 $147,000 $645,589
2022 $11,240 $566,195 $131,250 $535,131
2021 $10,944 $514,723 $115,500 $399,223
2020 $11,501 $521,784 $105,000 $416,784
2019 $12,122 $524,777 $105,000 $419,777
2018 $11,761 $500,011 $105,000 $395,011
2017 $11,430 $485,963 $105,000 $380,963
2016 $11,414 $475,649 $89,250 $386,399
2015 $10,214 $446,731 $89,250 $357,481
2014 $10,214 $420,888 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.