609 Pinewood Rd Jasper, FL 32052
Estimated Value: $219,061 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Pinewood Rd, Jasper, FL 32052 and is currently estimated at $278,015, approximately $128 per square foot. 609 Pinewood Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including CMJ Academy, The Word In Season Christian School for Exc, and The Word in Season Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Martha Anne and Jackson William Otis
Bought by
Jackson Martha Anne and Jackson William Otis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Martha Anne | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $242,615 | $15,120 | $227,495 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $122,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $118,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $115,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $113,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $111,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $109,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $106,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $104,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,569 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map