NOT LISTED FOR SALE

609 Prytania Ave Hamilton, OH 45013

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $208,909

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,522 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2022

Last sale price $153,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,210 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Great Room
  • Home Office
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2022

Large 3 bedroom home! Clean and Move in ready!-New luxury plank flooring throughout-Brand New stainless steel appliances-2 full baths-detached garage with parking pad for additional parking-Study could be 4th bedroom-Roof only a couple of years old-lovely front porch-great value on Hamilton west side home-Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Elbert

Around Town Realty License #0000298482 Listed on: 11/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Joni Myers-Wallace

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2001014778

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,368

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 3,751 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30 x 125

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Great Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,368

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

3,751 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1522.0
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: West on Main, R on Eaton, R on Rhea, L on Prytania
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: selbert@cinci.rr.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-11-19
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Decorative
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1522.0
  • Lot Size Area: 3751.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 609
  • Windows: Vinyl Windows, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 149900.0
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30 x 125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3751.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1368.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2022
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.07%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$190,977

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,977
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$7,650
Outstanding Balance
$7,376
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$183,601

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Mallicote Sally A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Choate Paul and Choate Cheryl
Bought by
Choate Paul L and Choate Cheryl L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2014
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
List Price
$87,400
Sold Price
$84,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$63,675
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Real Escape Llc
Bought by
Bed & Breakfast Property Management Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Bauer Benjamin A
Bought by
Real Escape Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,550
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Foreman Jean A
Bought by
Bauer Benjamin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,550
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spradling Elijah Joseph $153,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $35,000 None Available
Choate Paul L -- None Available
Choate Paul $84,900 Fidelity Land Title Agency
Bed & Breakfast Property Management Inc $8,000 None Available
Real Escape Llc -- None Available
Bauer Benjamin A $63,000 Prominent Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spradling Elijah Joseph $7,650
Open Spradling Elijah Joseph $145,350
Previous Owner Choate Paul $63,675
Previous Owner Bauer Benjamin A $53,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Sold $153,000 +2.1% $101 / Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2022 11/19/22 For Sale $149,900 +76.6% $98 / Sq Ft
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Off Market $84,900 -- --
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Sold $84,900 -2.9% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2014 03/17/14 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2014 03/14/14 For Sale $87,400 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,290 $53,550 $4,570 $48,980
2024 $2,290 $53,550 $4,570 $48,980
2023 $2,309 $54,990 $4,570 $50,420
2022 $1,567 $30,520 $4,570 $25,950
2021 $1,368 $29,420 $4,570 $24,850
2020 $1,425 $29,420 $4,570 $24,850
2019 $2,224 $30,370 $4,830 $25,540
2018 $1,452 $30,370 $4,830 $25,540
2017 $1,464 $30,370 $4,830 $25,540
2016 $1,418 $28,020 $4,830 $23,190
2015 $1,410 $28,020 $4,830 $23,190
2014 $6,676 $27,410 $4,830 $22,580
2013 $6,676 $24,760 $4,830 $19,930

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1758965

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6411-023-000-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.