D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dave Cubberly
Goedert Real Estate - Adr
(517) 265-9644
12 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $417,000
Charming 2 story home in Red Maple Heights Subdivision. This home is located on a cul-de-sac with a private back yard beautifully landscaped with patio for entertaining or watching wildlife. The entry way features a stunning 2-story foyer leading to an impressive curved stairway. The living room adjoins the formal dining room. Hickory kitchen has granite counter tops with hardwood floors. The great room features a gas fireplace. The breakfast nook offers great views of the back yard with door leading to a brick paver patio bordered by an impressively landscaped terraced rock wall. Master suite features a jacuzzi tub, shower and walk-in closet. The second floor has 2 bedrooms and full bath. Finished area in basement with day light window great for an office or den. Other features include central vacuum system, sprinkler system and additional entrance to basement via stairs from garage. Basement plumed for additional bathroom, already framed and drywalled. New furnace/AC installed 2024.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Goedert Real Estate - Adr License #LCAR-6501383951 Listed on: 09/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Paul A | $319,000 | Misc Company | |
| Whitford Timothy R | $49,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royal Paul A | $287,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | +28.5% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Sold | $319,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,378 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $62 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,257 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,988 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,200 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,316 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | $163,000 | $27,800 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | $147,300 | $27,800 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $5,849 | $138,100 | $25,300 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $5,378 | $126,700 | $15,600 | $111,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dave Cubberly
Goedert Real Estate - Adr
(517) 265-9644
12 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Charles Saliard
Keller Williams Advantage
(248) 697-7642
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Betsy Beil
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh
(517) 403-4061
39 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50188170
APN: XT0-637-0400-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.