609 Riverview Dr Altavista, VA 24517
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $260,101
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517 and is currently estimated at $206,275, approximately $136 per square foot. 609 Riverview Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Altavista Elementary School, Altavista High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Barbour Belvodean S
Bought by
Tant John A and Tant Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tant John A | $37,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $138,500 | $25,000 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $623 | $138,500 | $25,000 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $623 | $138,500 | $25,000 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $504 | $94,500 | $21,000 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $491 | $94,500 | $21,000 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $16 | $94,500 | $21,000 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $16 | $94,500 | $21,000 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $16 | $96,300 | $20,000 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $16 | $96,300 | $20,000 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $16 | $96,300 | $20,000 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,300 | $20,000 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,100 | $20,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map