609 Roosevelt Ave Stuart, OK 74570
Estimated Value: $96,044 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Roosevelt Ave, Stuart, OK 74570 and is currently estimated at $167,761, approximately $100 per square foot. 609 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Hughes County with nearby schools including Stuart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Avery Leon and Avery Carolyn
Bought by
Harris James and Harris Bennadean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris James | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $5,818 | $485 | $5,333 |
| 2024 | $442 | $5,739 | $193 | $5,546 |
| 2023 | $496 | $6,565 | $193 | $6,372 |
| 2022 | $469 | $6,374 | $193 | $6,181 |
| 2021 | $416 | $6,374 | $193 | $6,181 |
| 2020 | $467 | $6,374 | $193 | $6,181 |
| 2019 | $459 | $6,233 | $193 | $6,040 |
| 2018 | $480 | $6,051 | $193 | $5,858 |
| 2017 | $441 | $5,979 | $193 | $5,786 |
| 2016 | $426 | $5,805 | $193 | $5,612 |
| 2015 | $411 | $5,788 | $193 | $5,595 |
| 2014 | $550 | $6,738 | $172 | $6,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map