609 Roscoe Ave South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $97,215 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Roscoe Ave, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $146,304, approximately $137 per square foot. 609 Roscoe Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,249 | $35,750 | $4,524 | $31,226 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $26,965 | $3,412 | $23,553 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $25,234 | $3,193 | $22,041 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $24,433 | $3,092 | $21,341 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $23,537 | $2,979 | $20,558 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $22,433 | $2,839 | $19,594 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $21,502 | $2,721 | $18,781 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $20,797 | $2,632 | $18,165 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $20,322 | $2,572 | $17,750 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $21,658 | $2,572 | $19,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map