609 S 2nd St Breese, IL 62230
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 S 2nd St, Breese, IL 62230 and is currently estimated at $195,191, approximately $108 per square foot. 609 S 2nd St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Richter Frank T
Bought by
Fuehne Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,207
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$136,984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuehne Paul | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuehne Paul | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,721 | $39,570 | $14,850 | $24,720 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $37,330 | $14,010 | $23,320 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $33,940 | $12,740 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $32,320 | $12,130 | $20,190 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $31,070 | $11,660 | $19,410 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $31,070 | $11,660 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $28,122 | $11,409 | $16,713 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $27,040 | $10,970 | $16,070 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $27,040 | $10,970 | $16,070 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $27,040 | $10,970 | $16,070 |
| 2013 | $1,788 | $25,370 | $10,970 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map