Estimated Value: $37,919 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 S 3rd St, Lott, TX 76656 and is currently estimated at $104,480, approximately $72 per square foot. 609 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Rosebud-Lott Elementary School and Rosebud-Lott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Juanita Luster
Bought by
Rias Adrienne Luster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rias Adrienne Luster | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $20,810 | $13,960 | $6,850 |
| 2024 | $398 | $24,350 | $13,960 | $10,390 |
| 2023 | $340 | $14,590 | $6,460 | $8,130 |
| 2022 | $342 | $14,590 | $6,460 | $8,130 |
| 2021 | $620 | $24,230 | $3,760 | $20,470 |
| 2020 | $656 | $24,230 | $3,760 | $20,470 |
| 2019 | $668 | $24,230 | $3,760 | $20,470 |
| 2018 | $672 | $24,230 | $3,760 | $20,470 |
| 2017 | $294 | $11,890 | $3,660 | $8,230 |
| 2016 | $291 | $11,890 | $3,660 | $8,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,890 | $3,660 | $8,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,880 | $3,660 | $8,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map