609 S 7th St Coshocton, OH 43812
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
3,790
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 S 7th St, Coshocton, OH 43812. 609 S 7th St is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
The Home Loan Savings Bank
Bought by
Lfp2 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,410
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Unger Thomas M and Unger Thomas
Bought by
Home Loan Savings Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,410
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Unger Billy Jo and Unger Billie Jo
Bought by
Unger Thomas and Unger Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Unger Thomas
Bought by
Unger Thomas Jlrs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Smalley Michael A
Bought by
Yurjevic Phillip S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lfp2 Llc | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Home Loan Savings Bank | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Unger Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Unger Thomas Jlrs | $119,000 | -- | |
| Yurjevic Phillip S | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lfp2 Llc | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $14,480 | $2,890 | $11,590 |
| 2024 | $612 | $14,480 | $2,890 | $11,590 |
| 2023 | $612 | $11,389 | $2,226 | $9,163 |
| 2022 | $559 | $11,389 | $2,226 | $9,163 |
| 2021 | $560 | $11,389 | $2,226 | $9,163 |
| 2020 | $393 | $7,697 | $2,261 | $5,436 |
| 2019 | $398 | $7,697 | $2,261 | $5,436 |
| 2018 | $393 | $7,697 | $2,261 | $5,436 |
| 2017 | $401 | $7,547 | $2,111 | $5,436 |
| 2016 | $385 | $7,547 | $2,111 | $5,436 |
| 2015 | $139 | $7,547 | $2,111 | $5,436 |
| 2014 | $494 | $10,350 | $2,723 | $7,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map