609 S Alma Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 S Alma Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $165,414, approximately $159 per square foot. 609 S Alma Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Middle Grade School, Taft Primary School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Leathers Donald R and Leathers Shirley M
Bought by
Mussa Donald J and Mussa Bonnie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mussa Donald J | -- | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $50,401 | $6,395 | $44,006 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $44,406 | $5,634 | $38,772 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $39,560 | $5,019 | $34,541 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $34,626 | $4,393 | $30,233 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $31,336 | $3,976 | $27,360 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $28,167 | $3,574 | $24,593 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $26,202 | $3,325 | $22,877 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $24,261 | $3,079 | $21,182 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $23,727 | $3,011 | $20,716 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $23,262 | $2,952 | $20,310 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $25,118 | $3,012 | $22,106 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $25,118 | $3,012 | $22,106 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,165 | $3,138 | $23,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map