609 S Dewey St Maryville, MO 64468
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $226,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 S Dewey St, Maryville, MO 64468 and is currently estimated at $193,606. 609 S Dewey St is a home located in Nodaway County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, Nw Mo Specl. Ed. Coop., and Eugene Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Crawford William Matthew and Crawford Roseanna
Bought by
Jackson Patrick and Ducharme Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,521
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Patrick | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $20,610 | $2,400 | $18,210 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $19,470 | $2,400 | $17,070 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $18,200 | $2,270 | $15,930 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $18,200 | $2,270 | $15,930 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $16,860 | $2,270 | $14,590 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $16,860 | $2,270 | $14,590 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $16,740 | $2,150 | $14,590 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $16,740 | $2,150 | $14,590 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $16,740 | $2,150 | $14,590 |
| 2011 | $1,113 | $16,740 | $2,150 | $14,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map