609 S Edmunds St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 S Edmunds St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $162,494, approximately $241 per square foot. 609 S Edmunds St is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Schlaffman Gary
Bought by
Schlaffman Gary and Schlaffman Marge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlaffman Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $118,006 | $12,425 | $105,581 |
| 2024 | $982 | $118,006 | $12,425 | $105,581 |
| 2023 | $860 | $114,953 | $9,372 | $105,581 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $92,985 | $8,520 | $84,465 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $83,935 | $8,520 | $75,415 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $79,775 | $7,950 | $71,825 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $79,775 | $7,950 | $71,825 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $75,505 | $7,100 | $68,405 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $73,755 | $6,690 | $67,065 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $73,755 | $6,690 | $67,065 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,430 | $6,690 | $54,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map