609 S Florence Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 S Florence Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $168,426, approximately $111 per square foot. 609 S Florence Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $53,132 | $10,665 | $42,467 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $49,225 | $9,881 | $39,344 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $39,953 | $8,020 | $31,933 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $37,346 | $7,497 | $29,849 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $35,772 | $7,181 | $28,591 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $35,772 | $7,181 | $28,591 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $35,772 | $7,181 | $28,591 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $35,772 | $7,181 | $28,591 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $36,803 | $7,388 | $29,415 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $35,780 | $7,183 | $28,597 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $35,780 | $7,183 | $28,597 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,078 | $7,042 | $28,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map