NOT LISTED FOR SALE

609 S Hamilton Ave Dewey, OK 74029

Estimated Value: $184,890 - $225,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,601 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2014

Last sale price $125,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,251 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2014

Beautiful Home on corner lot in Dewey. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/large family living. Updates in kitchen, living & master. Gorgeous backyard w/in-ground swimming pool

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Vermillion

Coldwell Banker Select License #124216 Listed on: 02/19/2014

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Hopper

Chinowth & Cohen License #052159

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 7,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,601 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

7,280 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 75 North, go west on Durham, left on Hamilton, to house with sign at end of road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.167
  • Water Body Name: Copan Lake
  • Subdivision Name: South Park
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1601.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Satellite Dish
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Elementary School: Dewey
  • Junior High Dist: Dewey - Sch Dist (82)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dewey

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7280.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2014
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Maldonado Manuel V and Maldonado Peggy L~Trust
Bought by
Hancock Johnathan B and Hancock Jessica A
Seller's Agent
Janet Vermillion
Coldwell Banker Select
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Hopper
Chinowth & Cohen
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Current Estimated Value
$203,723

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,723
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Maldonado Manuel Visente

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Maldonado Manuel V and Maldonado Peggy L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hancock Johnathan B $125,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Sold $125,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2014 02/19/14 For Sale $125,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,985 $19,323 $1,001 $18,322
2024 $1,891 $18,402 $1,001 $17,401
2023 $1,891 $17,526 $1,001 $16,525
2022 $1,814 $17,526 $1,001 $16,525
2021 $1,846 $17,526 $1,001 $16,525
2020 $1,907 $17,526 $1,001 $16,525
2019 $1,938 $17,609 $1,001 $16,608
2018 $1,820 $17,370 $1,001 $16,369
2017 $1,790 $16,543 $1,001 $15,542
2016 $1,831 $15,755 $1,001 $14,754
2015 $1,433 $15,005 $1,001 $14,004
2014 -- $8,146 $1,001 $7,145
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1405332

MLS Technology

APN: 05072000000500000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.