$459,900
$10K PRICE DROP

609 S Splitrock Blvd Brandon, SD 57005

Estimated payment $2,884/month

Total Views 82,147
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,038 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering over 3,000 sq ft of finished living space on a half acre lot in the desirable Brandon school district. This well-maintained home features an attached 3-stall heated garage and detached single stall with convenient alley access. The welcoming foyer opens to a thoughtfully designed main level highlighted by a custom kitchen with quartz countertops, farmhouse sink, gas range, new dishwasher, butler’s pantry, and main-floor laundry. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath, while the additional 4 bedrooms (3 total on the main) offer fantastic space The walkout lower level features a large family room with fireplace and access to a stamped concrete patio that connects to a two-tier deck, perfect for entertaining. Recent improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint and new mechanicals—furnace, central air, water heater, and water softener—providing move-in-ready confidence.

Listing Agent

Brandon Martens

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Beyond Brokerage Phone: 605-261-9673 Listed on: 01/06/2026

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Beyond

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,177

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,038 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 14,933 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,177

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Elementary School: Brandon ES
  • High School: Brandon Valley HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.3428
  • Lot Size: 14933
  • Road Surface Type: Curb and Gutter
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530555
  • Subdivision Name: Fleetwood Addn
  • Directions: From Madison & Hwy 11 (Splitrock Blvd), North on Hwy 11 for approximately 2 miles.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1667.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Living Area: 3038.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Main Floor Laundry, 3+ Bedrooms Same Level
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1371.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 10

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Hard Board, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Junior High Dist: BrandonVal
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brandon Valley MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14933.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5176.92

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,289 $412,200 $50,700 $361,500
2024 $5,289 $402,200 $43,100 $359,100
2023 $5,586 $412,100 $43,100 $369,000
2022 $5,430 $379,600 $43,100 $336,500
2021 $4,226 $304,500 $0 $0
2020 $4,226 $274,200 $0 $0
2019 $4,311 $274,192 $0 $0
2018 $3,825 $259,771 $0 $0
2017 $3,832 $239,847 $35,038 $204,809
2016 $3,832 $236,066 $35,038 $201,028
2015 $3,846 $225,981 $32,343 $193,638
2014 $3,704 $216,643 $32,343 $184,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $459,900 -2.1% $151 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $469,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $222,000 Getty Abstract & Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22600198

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 21012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.