609 Sisson St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $525,462 - $637,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Sisson St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $589,366, approximately $435 per square foot. 609 Sisson St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $456,800 | $223,400 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $438,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $419,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $400,800 | $223,400 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $381,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $362,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $343,200 | $175,500 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $339,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $335,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $331,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $326,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $321,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map