609 State Road Z Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $144,752 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 State Road Z, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $148,938, approximately $155 per square foot. 609 State Road Z is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $15,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $958 | $15,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $959 | $15,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $15,035 | $2,531 | $12,504 |
| 2021 | $924 | $15,035 | $2,531 | $12,504 |
| 2020 | $937 | $15,035 | $2,531 | $12,504 |
| 2019 | $907 | $15,035 | $2,531 | $12,504 |
| 2018 | $542 | $8,687 | $1,809 | $6,878 |
| 2017 | $482 | $8,687 | $1,809 | $6,878 |
| 2016 | $503 | $8,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $492 | $8,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map