609 Summerfield Ct Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $268,384 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Summerfield Ct, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $299,846, approximately $201 per square foot. 609 Summerfield Ct is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Gerald H
Bought by
Robinson Kenneth A and Robinson Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,308
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Southfork Homes
Bought by
Robinson Gerald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Rural Designs Llc
Bought by
Southfork Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Bought by
Rural Designs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Kenneth A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Gerald H | $100,900 | -- | |
| Southfork Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Rural Designs Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Kenneth A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Gerald H | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $86,652 | $16,000 | $70,652 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $84,578 | $16,000 | $68,578 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $84,978 | $16,000 | $68,978 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $59,524 | $16,000 | $43,524 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $59,524 | $16,000 | $43,524 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $59,524 | $16,000 | $43,524 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $59,524 | $16,000 | $43,524 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $46,394 | $11,800 | $34,594 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $40,993 | $11,800 | $29,193 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $41,328 | $11,800 | $29,528 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $41,662 | $11,800 | $29,862 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $35,644 | $5,782 | $29,862 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,204 | $5,782 | $28,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map