609 Sunset St Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Estimated Value: $78,254 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Sunset St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411 and is currently estimated at $311,564, approximately $196 per square foot. 609 Sunset St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Abington Heights High School, Abington Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,403 | $207,500 | $61,790 | $145,710 |
| 2025 | $5,790 | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $1,730 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map